NF Clan Competition Schedule
Event created by TeamNF
Event details
< Semifinal Schedule >
JediMasters vs Assassin : 12 ~ 1 PM 5th August (New York time)
< Final Schedule >
Clan Competition Final Schedule : 11 PM 5th August (New York time)
NAVY FIELD Clan Competition Schedule.
The preliminaries
1st Battle - Assassin vs 코리아재2(Korean uncles2) - 29th, July. 9~10 PM (Seoul Time)
2nd Battle - Creed vs 코리아재(Korean uncles) - 29th, July. 10~11 PM (Seoul Time)
3rd Battle - JediMasters vs NF Kriegsmarine - 29th, July. 6~7 PM (Berlin Time)
4th Battle - BOSSES FLEET vs THE DAWN PATROL - 29th, July. 9~10 PM (NewYork Time)
5th Battle - Aufgehende Sonne vs UN - 4th, August. 5~6 PM (Berlin Time)
The semi-finals
1st Battle - OOO vs OOO - 5th, August. Time is not decided yet.
2nd Battle - OOO vs OOO - 5th, August. Time is not decided yet.
3rd Battle - WALK OVER
The finals
1st Battle - OOO vs OOO - 6th, August. Time is not decided yet.
* The battle time can be changed with clan leaders agreement.
NF Clan Competition Rules.
1. Participant
- All fleet members are eligible to participate.
- If at least 10 players have gone through preliminary matches, but 10 players cannot participate due to circumstances, it is possible to participate until the end.
- All fleets participating shall not be allowed to engage different players except for the 15 players registered during the competition period.
2. The preliminaries
- Three plays and two wins by tournament, remained fleet will draw a bye.
- Divide all teams into A teams and B teams by drawing lots.
- The team A and the team B match each other and conduct the battle.
Ex) A1 : B1, A2 : B2, A3 : B3 ... .
- Continue the tournament until four teams remain in the preliminary round.
Four teams will be selected by combining the winning teams and the default team through qualifying.
- Both preliminary and semi-finals are limited battles and limit the class of ships as follows:
- The number of submarines is limited to two.
- The number of aircraft carriers is limited to two.
- The number of battleships is limited to three.
3. The semifinals
- The semi-finals will be played in four tournaments.
- Three plays and two wins for the final.
4. The finals
- The finals will be held between the two teams with five plays and two wins.
- Proceeds to limited battle 3, unlimited battle 2.
- Limited battle is as follows,
- The number of submarines is limited to two.
- The number of aircraft carriers is limited to two.
- The number of battleships is limited to three.
- Unlimited battle does not limit the class of ships.
- The first game (limited battle) -> The second game (limited battle) -> The third game (unlimited battle) -> The fourth game (limited battle) -> The fifth game (unlimited battle)
5. Battle
- Competition uses the fleet battle (War of Fleet) currently in the game.
- The win / lose judgment is the same as the current game result judgment system.
- If at least one of the players is crashed at the start of the battle, it will be re-run.
- The entire battle (3 games) will be finished within an hour.
6. Period
- Preliminaries between July 28 and 30 (Based on UTC)
- The semifinals and finals will be held between August 4 and 6
- All the competition will be finished within 6th of August.
- The prize will be awarded until the end of the week (11th of August)